GREEN EGG STORE works to ensure that your privacy is protected when using our services. Here is our policy showing how your personal data will be processed and protected.

 

INTRODUCTION

This privacy policy only concerns GREEN EGG STORE customers and users of our

online services.

RESPONSIBILITY

GREEN EGG STORE is the controller of the personal data you submit and responsible
for your personal data under 
Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

 

DATA STORED

The data that we collect from you is stored within Hong Kong.

 

TYPE OF DATA

We will collect personal data that you submit to us. In addition we may collect certain personal data from external sources such as credit information and address updates.

 

USAGE OF DATA

We may use your personal data for the following purposes:

- To create and manage your personal account at GREEN EGG STORE

- To process your orders and returns via our online services

- To send marketing offers such as newsletters

We will keep your data for as long as necessary to fulfil the purposes above. After this

your personal data will be deleted.

 

RIGHT OF ACCESSING

Your data may be shared within the GREEN EGG STORE. We never pass on, sell or

swap your data for marketing purposes to third parties outside GREEN EGG STORE.

Data that is forwarded to third parties, is only used to provide you with the services of shipping or purchasing.

 

COOKIES

A cookie is a small text file that is saved to, and during subsequent visits, retrieved from
your computer or mobile device. GREEN EGG STORE uses cookies to enhance your visit. We do not use cookies to store personal data, or to disclose information to third parties.

 

LINKS

The site www.kazuer.co/greeneggstore may include links to other websites which do not

fall under our supervision. We cannot accept any responsibility for the protection of privacy or the content of these websites.

 

CONTROLLER

GREEN EGG STORE / sayhello@greeneggstore.co